Thursday, 10 April 2014

Bloom In Green


So this is what I’ve promised you in the last post, the outfit detail I wore on my graduation day. And as always, the dress made by my aunt, and the design was by myself. My drawing skill is terrible, so I just told my aunt what I wanted, luckily she’s so genius :)
At first, I wanted this dress to be cut at the front, so the skirt would be shown off, but aunt told me, it’s kinda hard because the fabric was gentle and soft. And my graduation day was coming very soon. Jadi inilah hasilnya :D 

Sunday, 9 February 2014

Pocketful of Sunshine

I got a pocket,
got a pocket full of sunshine
I've got a love and I know that it's all mine
Do what you want,
but you're never gonna break me,
sticks and stones are never gonna shake me

Selalu speechless setiap liat fashion musim gugur dan musim dingin di negara-negara barat. Wuuiiih rasanya keren banget kan? Pake coat, boots plus latar foto yang cantik dengan daun-daun kuning, apalagi kalau ditambah abang ganteng perpaduan Heechul dan Taemin =))Temen-temen saya yang lagi di Eropa juga pada upload foto mereka dengan tema begitu. Makin gereget dan gemes deh rasanya, I want to be there too. Huhu ~ Numpang foto-foto aja boleh deh T,T Walhasil, karena sampai hari ini saya masih di Aceh tercinta yang cuaca dinginnya itu datang kaya gebetan (kapan dia seneng aja), jadilah musim gugur ecek-ecek saya ciptakan, dengan minta Tante saya jahitin coat yang kaya cewe-cewe Eropa pake. Yang pertama harus dipikirkan udah pasti jenis kainnya, nyari yang adem dan cocok dengan iklim Indonesia. Modelnya adalah hasil googling. Tapi pita di kantongnya itu permintaan saya sendiri ke si Tante. Dan warnanya, semoga kuning tak pernah bosan dengan saya :D

I am always speechless to see the fall and winter fashion style. The coat, boots, and the atmosphere are so breathtaking. Unfortunately, I live in a tropical country where it seems so uncomfortable to wear knee high boots and coats. So I asked my aunt to make me a coat that suitable with Indonesian season :D
 Different hijab style
Photo by: @Superochii
Coat by: Aunt Nelly

Sunday, 5 January 2014

Your Tinker Bell

I can be your Tinker Bell. And you can be my Peter Pan
And we can run away together off to Never Land

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...